A topic guide collecting bilingual resources related to Hispanic cultures in Iberia and the Americas. Contains descriptions and links to cultural websites curated by individual countries, NGOs, library databases, and popular resources.
Acceso conveniente a ediciones electrónicas completas de más de 100 periódicos en español publicados en las principales ciudades de los Estados Unidos. La colección también incluye decenas de miles de artículos de texto completo, actuales y archivados, de toda Argentina, Brasil, China, Colombia, Ecuador, México, Perú y España
Convenient access to complete electronic editions of more than 100 Spanish-language newspapers published in major U.S. cities. The collection also includes tens-of-thousands of current and archived full-text articles from across Argentina, Brazil, China, Columbia, Ecuador, Mexico, Peru and Spain.
Fuente Académica ofrece más de 450 revistas académicas de América Latina, Portugal y España. Todas las materias principales se tratan con especial énfasis en la agricultura, las ciencias biológicas, la economía, la historia, el derecho, la literatura, la filosofía, la psicología, la administración pública, la religión y la sociología.
"Fuente Académica offers more than 450 scholarly journals from Latin America, Portugal and Spain. All major subject areas are covered with particular emphasis on agriculture, biological sciences, economics, history, law, literature, philosophy, psychology, public administration, religion and sociology."
Diseñado especialmente para estudiantes e investigadores latinoamericanos, el Informe Académico alberga más de 7 millones de artículos científicos, académicos y de interés general de 18 países.
La mayor parte de este contenido ha sido arbitrado por expertos y está disponible en texto completo, en español o portugués. Este recurso multidisciplinario abarca una amplia variedad de temas tales como política, historia, economía, humanidades, ciencias de la salud, filosofía, literatura, ciencia, tecnología y más.
Designed especially for Latin American students and researchers, the Academic Report houses more than 7 million scientific, academic and general interest articles from 18 countries.
Most of this content has been refereed by experts and is available in full text, in Spanish or Portuguese. This multidisciplinary resource covers a wide range of topics such as politics, history, economics, humanities, health sciences, philosophy, literature, science, technology and more.
Included are journals, magazines, and newspapers from ethnic and minority presses, from 1959-present. Ethnicities include: African American/Caribbean/African; Arab/Middle Eastern; Asian/Pacific Islander; European/Eastern European; Hispanic; Jewish; Native People.
With more than 150 full-text magazines and journals covered in databases such as the Wilson Art Index and RILM, Fine Arts & Music Collection will provide support for research in areas such as drama, music, art history, and filmmaking. Fine Arts & Music Collection connects researchers with the information they need from a variety of important publications, including Billboard, Cinema Journal, Current Musicology, Daily Variety, Film Criticism, and more!
Comprehensive coverage of the music field and every aspect of the classical and popular worlds of music. Contains citations and abstracts from hundreds of periodicals, including book reviews, obituaries, news and articles.
